Spears Fun (mootea) wrote in randomtrivia,
Spears Fun
mootea
randomtrivia

Daniel Radcliffe biography

Daniel Radcliffe! BiographyDate of Birth
23 July 1989, Fulham, London, England, UK

Birth Name
Daniel Jacob Radcliffe

Nickname
Dan

Height
5′ 6″ (1.68 m)

Mini Biography

Daniel Jacob Radcliffe was born on July 23rd, 1989 to Alan Radcliffe and Marcia Gresham. He began performing in small school productions as a young boy. Soon enough, he landed a role in David Copperfield (1999) (TV), as the young David Copperfield. A couple of years later, he landed a role as Mark Pendel in The Tailor of Panama (2001), the son of Harry and Louisa Pendel (Geoffrey Rush and Jamie Lee Curt

Read the rest of this entry »

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 1 comment